Medway 8 Ball Pool League 2018

advert1
Premier Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Adam Bassoo JPL1 14 12 85.71%
2 Ben Morgan Jordans Skollobs 14 11 78.57%
  Jamie Kitchen JPL1 14 11 78.57%
  Mitch Standen Chatham AA 14 11 78.57%
5 Matt Howard Jordans Skollobs 12 10 83.33%
6 Mike Boddy Chatham Q 14 10 71.42%
  Phil Horley Good Intent LB 14 10 71.42%
8 Chas Metcalf Chatham B 14 9 64.28%
  S Baker Good Intent A 14 9 64.28%
  Dave Forder Good Intent LB 14 9 64.28%
11 Joe Syson Chatham AA 10 8 80.00%
12 Nick Prime Chatham B 12 8 66.66%
  Mark Smith Chatham AA 12 8 66.66%
14 Jordan Willy Rainham Mark 14 8 57.14%
  Steve Bird Rock Super Six 14 8 57.14%
  Jasper Simmonds Jordans Skollobs 14 8 57.14%
17 Ritchie Bell Jordans Skollobs 10 7 70.00%
  Graham Thrower Chatham AA 10 7 70.00%
19 Luke Chantler Rock Bottom 11 7 63.63%
20 James Pemble Chatham B 12 7 58.33%
21 Paul Williams Good Intent A 14 7 50.00%
  Gary McDonald Chatham Q 14 7 50.00%
  Tony Ware Good Intent LB 14 7 50.00%
24 James Albert Rock Bottom 8 6 75.00%
25 Josh Patel Chatham AA 9 6 66.66%
26 Martin Prime Chatham Q 10 6 60.00%
  Bill Rase Rock Bottom 10 6 60.00%
28 Scott Gambell Good Intent LB 12 6 50.00%
  Alex Miller Chatham B 12 6 50.00%
  Richard Conn JPL1 12 6 50.00%
31 Keith Ferguson Rainham Mark 14 6 42.85%
  Chris Hearnden Chatham B 14 6 42.85%
  Andy Wheeler Rock Super Six 14 6 42.85%
  Jason Harrington Chatham Q 14 6 42.85%
  Gary Burrows Rock Bottom 14 6 42.85%
36 Farron Rowe Chatham AA 7 5 71.42%
37 Metin Tomris Chatham AA 9 5 55.55%
38 Brad Peek Good Intent A 10 5 50.00%
  Mike Wheeler Rock Super Six 10 5 50.00%
  Willie Anderson Jordans Skollobs 10 5 50.00%
41 Nick Stearns Rock Bottom 11 5 45.45%
42 Martin Hegarty Good Intent A 12 5 41.66%
  Pat Cunningham JPL1 12 5 41.66%
  Harry Compton JPL1 12 5 41.66%
  Nick Grindley Chatham Q 12 5 41.66%
  Martin Forder Good Intent LB 12 5 41.66%
47 S Bennett Rainham Mark 14 5 35.71%
  Joe Gamble Good Intent A 14 5 35.71%
  Lee Manister Rock Super Six 14 5 35.71%
  Les Boddy Chatham Q 14 5 35.71%
51 James Bracegirdle Chatham AA 5 4 80.00%
52 Chris English Jordans Skollobs 6 4 66.66%
53 Paul Chaplin Chatham AA 7 4 57.14%
54 Hung Le Rock Super Six 10 4 40.00%
  John English Jordans Skollobs 10 4 40.00%
56 Lee Sharplin Rainham Mark 12 4 33.33%
57 Dave Willy Rainham Mark 13 4 30.76%
58 Nick Gillett JPL1 4 3 75.00%
59 Lee Mulcrow Rock Bottom 6 3 50.00%
60 Dean White Rock Super Six 10 3 30.00%
61 Graham Dawson Good Intent A 12 3 25.00%
  Steve Mullins JPL1 12 3 25.00%
63 Aaron Bhat Chatham Q 2 2 100.00%
  R Horn Good Intent A 2 2 100.00%
  C Smith Good Intent A 2 2 100.00%
66 Steve Whybrow Rock Super Six 4 2 50.00%
  Chris Dickie Chatham Q 4 2 50.00%
68 Sam Groves Rock Super Six 6 2 33.33%
  Mark Kelley Rock Bottom 6 2 33.33%
70 Kris Miller Chatham B 8 2 25.00%
  Jason Simmonds Jordans Skollobs 8 2 25.00%
72 Keith Mitchell Rock Bottom 12 2 16.66%
73 Lance Guy Rainham Mark 13 2 15.38%
74 Luke O'Brien Good Intent LB 14 2 14.28%
75 Graham Lamb Rock Bottom 2 1 50.00%
  Ben Savage JPL1 2 1 50.00%
77 Gary Peters Chatham AA 3 1 33.33%
78 Luke Miller Chatham B 10 1 10.00%
79 G Hepper Good Intent A 2 0 0.00%
  Jamie Swayland JPL1 2 0 0.00%
  Kev Kelleher Good Intent LB 2 0 0.00%
  James Wiffen Good Intent A 2 0 0.00%
  M Wilson Good Intent LB 2 0 0.00%
  Paul Hayes Rock Bottom 2 0 0.00%
85 Tony Martin Rainham Mark 4 0 0.00%
First Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Rob Debell Chatham Pockets 10 10 100.00%
2 Ian Bonham Dewdrop A 12 10 83.33%
3 Ryan Bryson Chatham Pockets 10 9 90.00%
4 Pete Springate Dewdrop A 12 9 75.00%
  Jamie Hughes Rainham Mark B 12 9 75.00%
  Lee Green Rainham Mark B 12 9 75.00%
  Richard Ellis Plough And Chequers 12 9 75.00%
8 Eric King Sr Parkwood A 10 8 80.00%
9 Matt Allen Nags Head A 12 8 66.66%
  Dave Allen Nags Head A 12 8 66.66%
  Andy Farr Nags Head A 12 8 66.66%
  Jason Ballard Chatham Nuts 12 8 66.66%
  Paul Guard Plough And Chequers 12 8 66.66%
  Paul Wood Chatham Pockets 12 8 66.66%
  Scott Andrews Concorde Cannons 12 8 66.66%
  Nathan Glass Rock Avenue A 12 8 66.66%
17 Mike Bishop Jordans Bald 10 7 70.00%
18 Chas Cockburn Chatham Nuts 12 7 58.33%
  Aaron Barry Plough And Chequers 12 7 58.33%
  Eric King Jr Parkwood A 12 7 58.33%
21 Craig Mallinder Rock Avenue A 8 6 75.00%
  Bhav Rughani Rock Avenue A 8 6 75.00%
23 Mick Parkes Plough And Chequers 10 6 60.00%
24 Gin Shokar Rainham Mark B 12 6 50.00%
  Kris Collison Rainham Mark B 12 6 50.00%
  Baz Hopper Chatham Nuts 12 6 50.00%
  Manuel Fontes Jordans Bald 12 6 50.00%
  Chris Bailey Jordans Bald 12 6 50.00%
  Dave Kennedy Jordans Bald 12 6 50.00%
  Dan Huzzey Chatham Pockets 12 6 50.00%
  Damien Budd Chatham Royals 12 6 50.00%
32 Nick Morris Rainham Mark B 8 5 62.50%
33 Lee Crowhurst Rock Avenue A 10 5 50.00%
  Dave Creek Nags Head A 10 5 50.00%
  Matt Shephard Dewdrop A 10 5 50.00%
  Si Smith Dewdrop A 10 5 50.00%
  Danny Farrell Chatham Nuts 10 5 50.00%
38 Steve Boyd Jordans Bald 11 5 45.45%
39 Jason Davies Nags Head A 12 5 41.66%
  Vanessa Ledger Chatham Nuts 12 5 41.66%
  Aaron Miller Chatham Pockets 12 5 41.66%
  Adam Gallop Chatham Pockets 12 5 41.66%
  Karen Darby Rock Avenue A 12 5 41.66%
44 Paul Massara Chatham Nuts 4 4 100.00%
45 Pete Golding Parkwood A 6 4 66.66%
46 Dave Pearson Dewdrop A 7 4 57.14%
47 Ewan Parkinson Chatham Royals 8 4 50.00%
  Ricky Payne Rock Avenue A 8 4 50.00%
49 J Michelmore Dewdrop A 10 4 40.00%
  Dan Webb Concorde Cannons 10 4 40.00%
  Leigh Allen Concorde Cannons 10 4 40.00%
  Matt Darby Rock Avenue A 10 4 40.00%
53 Fraser Dickson Nags Head A 12 4 33.33%
  Alex Young Plough And Chequers 12 4 33.33%
  J Drobka Jordans Bald 12 4 33.33%
  Will McKimm Parkwood A 12 4 33.33%
  R Dollimore Concorde Cannons 12 4 33.33%
  Jo Miles Chatham Royals 12 4 33.33%
59 Colin Elvy Chatham Pockets 4 3 75.00%
  Paul Denmark Dewdrop A 4 3 75.00%
61 Iain Booth Chatham Nuts 6 3 50.00%
62 J Herrington Chatham Royals 8 3 37.50%
63 G Barlow Parkwood A 10 3 30.00%
64 Kieran Smith Rainham Mark B 12 3 25.00%
  C Hayward Parkwood A 12 3 25.00%
  C Skinner Concorde Cannons 12 3 25.00%
67 Jimmy Grant Jordans Bald 3 2 66.66%
68 S Harrison Parkwood A 4 2 50.00%
  Amr Bahia Rainham Mark B 4 2 50.00%
70 A Skinner Concorde Cannons 6 2 33.33%
71 Dean Parkinson Chatham Royals 10 2 20.00%
  Darren Johnson Plough And Chequers 10 2 20.00%
  Jim Hepper Chatham Royals 10 2 20.00%
  Gary Miles Chatham Royals 10 2 20.00%
75 Trevor Hall Rock Avenue A 2 1 50.00%
  B Roper Concorde Cannons 2 1 50.00%
  Michael Reeves Nags Head A 2 1 50.00%
  Mel Clements Chatham Nuts 2 1 50.00%
  Dean Coppen Plough And Chequers 2 1 50.00%
80 R Gibson Parkwood A 2 0 0.00%
  Matt Delobel Plough And Chequers 2 0 0.00%
  Julia Wilton Chatham Nuts 2 0 0.00%
83 B Billingham Parkwood A 4 0 0.00%
84 B Pearson Dewdrop A 7 0 0.00%
85 G Walmsley Concorde Cannons 8 0 0.00%
Second Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Russ Harris Walnut Tree 12 10 83.33%
  Lewis Slaughter Bell 12 10 83.33%
  Clinton Langley Napier Jolly Boys 12 10 83.33%
4 Matt Nicholls Cannon Bulls 14 10 71.42%
5 A Edkins Conservative Club 10 9 90.00%
6 Jake Salt Rock Raiders 12 9 75.00%
  S O'Donohue White Lion 12 9 75.00%
8 A Clifford Parkwood Unsociables 9 8 88.88%
  S Higgins Conservative Club 9 8 88.88%
10 Dan Lernihan Nags Head Social 10 8 80.00%
11 D Horsley Green Lion 12 8 66.66%
  Steve Groves Bell 12 8 66.66%
13 Ethan MacLellan Cannon Bulls 14 8 57.14%
14 M Holsman Rock Raiders 10 7 70.00%
  C Hanley White Lion 10 7 70.00%
  D Pritchard Conservative Club 10 7 70.00%
17 S Hills Nags Head Social 12 7 58.33%
  R Drinkwater Cannon Bulls 12 7 58.33%
  Jamie Smith Rock Raiders 12 7 58.33%
20 M Parrett Canterbury Tales B 14 7 50.00%
21 Anthony Griggs Nags Head Social 7 6 85.71%
22 Alvin Chambers Napier Jolly Boys 8 6 75.00%
23 Jamie Crossan Nags Head Social 9 6 66.66%
  Danny Cheung Nags Head Social 9 6 66.66%
25 A Winstone Rock Raiders 10 6 60.00%
  Mark Jones Bell 10 6 60.00%
  P Mullins Conservative Club 10 6 60.00%
28 E Farey White Lion 11 6 54.54%
29 Lee Sweeney Walnut Tree 12 6 50.00%
  Dan Flannery Bell 12 6 50.00%
  David Turner Napier Jolly Boys 12 6 50.00%
32 J Roche White Lion 14 6 42.85%
33 A Bradley Canterbury Tales B 6 5 83.33%
34 R Cox Parkwood Unsociables 8 5 62.50%
  Duane Murphy Rock Raiders 8 5 62.50%
36 E Taylor Parkwood Unsociables 9 5 55.55%
37 P Gunns Green Lion 10 5 50.00%
38 G Fraser Nags Head Social 11 5 45.45%
  J Phillips Parkwood Unsociables 11 5 45.45%
40 D Morris Canterbury Tales B 12 5 41.66%
41 A O'Donohue White Lion 13 5 38.46%
42 Steve Barden Cannon Bulls 14 5 35.71%
  Phil Attman Cannon Bulls 14 5 35.71%
  R Scott Canterbury Tales B 14 5 35.71%
  D Berry Canterbury Tales B 14 5 35.71%
46 Martin Allen Nags Head Social 4 4 100.00%
47 Mick Savage Napier Jolly Boys 5 4 80.00%
48 B Edkins Conservative Club 6 4 66.66%
  G Gilmour Canterbury Tales B 6 4 66.66%
50 S Reid Bell 8 4 50.00%
51 Steve Ervin Green Lion 9 4 44.44%
52 Dave Tittensor Nags Head Social 10 4 40.00%
  A Bond Parkwood Unsociables 10 4 40.00%
  Tim Amos Napier Jolly Boys 10 4 40.00%
55 A Horsley Green Lion 12 4 33.33%
  M Johnson White Lion 12 4 33.33%
  J Good Walnut Tree 12 4 33.33%
  Davy Goss Walnut Tree 12 4 33.33%
  Pete Sparks Bell 12 4 33.33%
60 N Loft Canterbury Tales B 6 3 50.00%
  Carl Whybrow Bell 6 3 50.00%
62 J Cave Canterbury Tales B 8 3 37.50%
  P Edkins Conservative Club 8 3 37.50%
64 Ryan Dungey Napier Jolly Boys 9 3 33.33%
65 P Seale Parkwood Unsociables 10 3 30.00%
66 John Mudd Cannon Bulls 14 3 21.42%
67 M Packham Rock Raiders 2 2 100.00%
  Nick Ludlow Rock Raiders 2 2 100.00%
69 A Ripley White Lion 4 2 50.00%
  S Wallace Walnut Tree 4 2 50.00%
  F Winstone Rock Raiders 4 2 50.00%
  R Thomas White Lion 4 2 50.00%
73 J Antrobos Green Lion 5 2 40.00%
74 T Malkinson Napier Jolly Boys 6 2 33.33%
75 M Horsley Green Lion 8 2 25.00%
76 A Cox Parkwood Unsociables 11 2 18.18%
77 R Jefford Walnut Tree 12 2 16.66%
78 V King Rock Raiders 2 1 50.00%
  Puck Patel Walnut Tree 2 1 50.00%
  Tony Whitelock Napier Jolly Boys 2 1 50.00%
  Mel Stanford Napier Jolly Boys 2 1 50.00%
  Harriet Haynes Rock Raiders 2 1 50.00%
  A Hind Rock Raiders 2 1 50.00%
  B Fuller Rock Raiders 2 1 50.00%
  Terry Marks Napier Jolly Boys 2 1 50.00%
86 J Vigus Canterbury Tales B 4 1 25.00%
  M Woods Parkwood Unsociables 4 1 25.00%
88 J Taylor Conservative Club 1 0 0.00%
89 L Jay Green Lion 2 0 0.00%
  B Richards White Lion 2 0 0.00%
  L Jakes White Lion 2 0 0.00%
  A Young Napier Jolly Boys 2 0 0.00%
  P Young Napier Jolly Boys 2 0 0.00%
  C Enfield Rock Raiders 2 0 0.00%
  Carl Ashford Nags Head Social 2 0 0.00%
  M Feehan Green Lion 2 0 0.00%
  C Winstone Rock Raiders 2 0 0.00%
  Maria Murrow Cannon Bulls 2 0 0.00%
99 J Waller Conservative Club 4 0 0.00%
  M Prowse Walnut Tree 4 0 0.00%
101 D Pringle Green Lion 10 0 0.00%
Third Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 J Eames Queen Charlotte B 12 11 91.66%
2 Matt Norton Westcourt Arms 14 11 78.57%
  Lee Monk Cottage Pies 14 11 78.57%
4 Brendan Wheeler Cottage Pies 12 10 83.33%
5 Mark Whittaker Canterbury Peasants 12 9 75.00%
  John Gurr Dewdrop B 12 9 75.00%
  L Wells Queen Charlotte A 12 9 75.00%
  Alex Gold Queen Charlotte A 12 9 75.00%
  Arthur Hewson Chatham Chancers 12 9 75.00%
10 A Lovejoy Cottage Pies 14 9 64.28%
  Pete Williams Cottage Pies 14 9 64.28%
12 D Reece Napier Arms 10 8 80.00%
13 R Middleton Queen Charlotte B 11 8 72.72%
14 Dave Pollitt Canterbury Peasants 12 8 66.66%
  Amy Cook Concorde Flyers 12 8 66.66%
  A Prescott Cannon Young Guns 12 8 66.66%
  Colin Fuller Westcourt Arms 12 8 66.66%
18 Will Dowsing Cottage Pies 14 8 57.14%
19 Tracey Carroll Queen Charlotte A 10 7 70.00%
20 M Tucker Queen Charlotte B 12 7 58.33%
  Lee Churchill Queen Charlotte B 12 7 58.33%
  Rob Bushell Chatham Chancers 12 7 58.33%
23 C Larson Napier Arms 7 6 85.71%
24 J Ingram Concorde Flyers 8 6 75.00%
25 N Charlton Napier Arms 9 6 66.66%
26 Del Murray Queen Charlotte A 10 6 60.00%
  B Jeffrey Queen Charlotte B 10 6 60.00%
28 Kristy Lucas Dewdrop B 11 6 54.54%
29 Andy Middlicott Dewdrop B 12 6 50.00%
  C Tomassi Cannon Young Guns 12 6 50.00%
  A Mouthino Cannon Young Guns 12 6 50.00%
  T Kenney Cannon Young Guns 12 6 50.00%
33 Darren Leverett Westcourt Arms 14 6 42.85%
34 Chris Cameron Canterbury Peasants 6 5 83.33%
35 M Terry Napier Arms 7 5 71.42%
  K Dutch Napier Arms 7 5 71.42%
37 Sara Nightingale Westcourt Arms 8 5 62.50%
  J Lorentson Concorde Flyers 8 5 62.50%
  S Zarb Chatham Chancers 8 5 62.50%
40 I Coombs Dewdrop B 10 5 50.00%
  Matt Glass Chatham Chancers 10 5 50.00%
  S Terry Napier Arms 10 5 50.00%
43 M Goodchild Concorde Dilligaf 11 5 45.45%
44 Ryan Herridge Concorde Flyers 5 4 80.00%
45 Mark Evans Concorde Flyers 6 4 66.66%
46 B Coombs Dewdrop B 10 4 40.00%
  D Almond Queen Charlotte A 10 4 40.00%
48 Sarah Keane Canterbury Peasants 12 4 33.33%
  Gavin Goodall Concorde Flyers 12 4 33.33%
  Nathan Bushell Chatham Chancers 12 4 33.33%
  Mark Stanley Westcourt Arms 12 4 33.33%
52 Juliette Blakelock Concorde Dilligaf 13 4 30.76%
53 S Price Queen Charlotte A 4 3 75.00%
54 Ryan Lee Concorde Flyers 6 3 50.00%
55 Tina Furber Dewdrop B 8 3 37.50%
  L Wretham Napier Arms 8 3 37.50%
  D Brown Queen Charlotte B 8 3 37.50%
58 L Wall Dewdrop B 9 3 33.33%
59 A Periton Cannon Young Guns 10 3 30.00%
  David Ward Queen Charlotte A 10 3 30.00%
61 B Godden Concorde Dilligaf 13 3 23.07%
62 D Dolan Concorde Dilligaf 14 3 21.42%
  Jordan Fuller Westcourt Arms 14 3 21.42%
64 C Ormerod Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
  Steve Mooney Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
  Marc Barrett Cottage Pies 2 2 100.00%
  J Murray Queen Charlotte A 2 2 100.00%
68 Ron Cullen Chatham Chancers 4 2 50.00%
69 N Downes Queen Charlotte B 5 2 40.00%
70 Bill Smallman Canterbury Peasants 6 2 33.33%
  Marc Grifin Concorde Flyers 6 2 33.33%
72 D Keeler Cannon Young Guns 9 2 22.22%
73 Nikki Lewis Canterbury Peasants 12 2 16.66%
74 O Gadsby Concorde Dilligaf 14 2 14.28%
75 D Liddle Cannon Young Guns 1 1 100.00%
76 H Warnock Cannon Young Guns 2 1 50.00%
  L Bodkin Cannon Young Guns 2 1 50.00%
  Mark Deeprose Canterbury Peasants 2 1 50.00%
  P Collier Cottage Pies 2 1 50.00%
80 G Wood Concorde Flyers 3 1 33.33%
81 J Holt Chatham Chancers 6 1 16.66%
  Allan Houckham Canterbury Peasants 6 1 16.66%
83 B Fillon-Payoux Cottage Pies 7 1 14.28%
  C Willingham Cottage Pies 7 1 14.28%
85 Nigel Blackman Westcourt Arms 8 1 12.50%
86 T Godden Concorde Dilligaf 12 1 8.33%
87 Brad Mitchell Westcourt Arms 2 0 0.00%
  M Green Chatham Chancers 2 0 0.00%
  C Long Concorde Flyers 2 0 0.00%
  J Sanders Concorde Flyers 2 0 0.00%
  D Prior Concorde Flyers 2 0 0.00%
  Dave Moon Queen Charlotte A 2 0 0.00%
  L Hawkes Queen Charlotte B 2 0 0.00%
94 L Godden Concorde Dilligaf 7 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.99.140.F on 10/02/2018 at 17:14:10