Sponsored by
Copyright © All rights reserved.   Terms of use | Privacy policy
Home. Knockouts. Roll of Honour. Oracle Handicaps. Archives. Downloads. Links. Contact Us. Roll of Honour
Singles KO
Singles KO Plate
Upper Divisional
Singles KO
Upper Divisional
Singles KO Plate
Lower Divisional
Singles KO
Lower Divisional
Singles KO Plate
1998
Ian Kettel
1999
Ian Kettel
2000
Ian Kettel
2001
Willie Anderson
2002
Andrew Breen
2003
Paul Hayes
2004
Gary Mills
2005
Jamie Kitchen
2006
Neil Ward
Martin Prime
2007
Mike Boddy
Steve Hare
2008
Mike Boddy
Drew Hibben
2009
Ben Savage
Jamie Kitchen
2010
Ian Kettel
Lee Crowhurst
2011
Ian Kettel
Pete Springate
2012
Jamie Swayland
Lee Crowhurst
Pete Kingbrooks
Fraser Dickson
Steve Mills
Ricky Payne
2013
Paul Wood
Ryan Bryson
Ricky Payne
2014
Ian Kettel
Martin Prime
Mike Boddy
Gary Miles
2015
Kris Miller
2016
Ben Savage
Steve Mullins
Doubles KO
Doubles KO Plate
Mixed Doubles KO
1998
Dean White & Carl Morris
Liesa Conlin & Martyn Collins
1999
Dave Rose & Martin Prime
Shirley Moore & Nick Bennett
2000
Dave Rose & Martin Prime
Julia Stevenson & Charlie Cockburn
2001
Dean Cole & Willie Anderson
Rosse Jones & Ian Kettel
2002
Chris Hearnden & Andrew Breen
Debbie Johnson & Martin Prime
2003
Andy Wren & Neil Hodges
Rosse Jones & Ian Kettel
2004
Chris Hearnden & Jamie Kitchen
Liesa Conlin & Neil Ward
2005
Mike Boddy & Gary McDonald
Debbie Jolly & Chris Hearnden
2006
Emma Cunningham & Liesa Conlin
Barbara Taylor & Les Boddy
2007
Dave Forder & Tony Ware
Liesa Conlin & Ian Hubbard
2008
No Competition RIP Chris Prodromou
2009
Rob Debell & David Rayment
Les Boddy & Gary Peters
Debbie Jolly & Chris Hearnden
2010
Ben Savage & Steve Mullins
Garry Rayment & Garry Rayment
2011
Ian Kettel & Martin Prime
Dave Pearson & John Kay
2012
Dicky Conn & Jack Pople
Paul Downham & G Sharp
2013
2014
2015
Dicky Conn & Pat Cunningham
Ritchie Bell & Matt Howard
2016
Jordan Church & Steve Evans
Paul Williams & Joe Gamble
Premier Division
Runner Up
Steve Cullum Memorial Trophy
(Awarded to the Leading Player in the Premier Division)
1987
Lordswood A
1988
Cricketers A
1989
Good Intent A
1990
Good Intent A
1991
Trafalgar Maid A
1992
Good Intent A
1993
Westcourt A
1994
Good Intent A
1995
Brasenose Club
1996
Brasenose Club
1997
Chatham P/S M
1998
Chatham P/S Z
Mick Debell
Chatham P/S E
1999
Chatham P/S Z
Chris Hearnden
Chatham P/S Z
2000
Chatham P/S Z
Chris Hearnden
Chatham P/S Z
2001
Chatham P/S P
Martin Prime
Chatham P/S P
2002
Chatham P/S P
Lee Crowhurst
Good Intent X
38 wins from 44 frames
2003
Chatham P/S P
Martin Allen
Good Intent X
32 wins from 36 frames
2004
Chatham P/S P
Martin Allen
Boatswain X
29 wins from 36 frames
2005
Chatham P/S P
Neil Ward
Chatham P/S P
21 wins from 24 frames
2006
Chatham P/S Z
Chris Hearnden
Chatham P/S Z
22 wins from 24 frames
2007
Chatham Spitfires
Martin Allen
Westcourt X
26 wins from 32 frames
2008
Chatham Spitfires
Chris Hearnden
Chatham P/S Z
50 wins from 58 frames
2009
Chatham P/S Z
Rileys Teds
Jamie Kitchen
Chatham P/S Z
29 wins from 36 frames
2010
Jordans A
Medway Queen
Jamie Kitchen
Chatham P/S Z
24 wins from 30 frames
2011
Jordans A
Chatham Z
Jamie Kitchen
Chatham P/S Z
31 wins from 36 frames
2012
Jordans A
Chatham Outsiders
Dean Cole
Jordans A
26 wins from 30 frames
2013
Jordans A
Chatham Z
Jamie Swayland
Chatham Q
37 wins from 44 frames
2014
Jordans A
JPL1
Nick Gillett
JPL 1
27 wins from 34 frames
2015
Jordans A
JPL1
Mark Smith
Walnut Tree A
29 wins from 36 frames
2016
Jamie Kitchen
JPL 1
24 wins from 30 frames
Second Division
Runner Up
Leading Player
Medway Hospital
Good Intent
Duke of Wellington
Trafalgar Maid
Five Bells
Fleur de Lis B
Westcourt A
Edward VII A
Vineyard
Brasenose Club
Cecil Arms
Bounty A
Princes Park A
Brasenose Club
Angel Inn
Chatham Y
Chatham L
Cherry Orchard
Brickmakers Z
Strand Social Club
Monarch
Rose (Rochester)
Medway Queen
Parkwood A
Rileys Rejects
Royal Marine
Andy Huggan
Chatham Outsiders
Dewdrop Evolution
Nick Grindley
Cannon Balls
Palm Cottage
Jamie Jughes
Labour Club B
Nags Head Social
Simon Olley
Jordans Skollobs
Carpenters Arms A
Matt Howard
Rileys Super Six
Beacon Bees
Luke Godfrey
Rainham Mark
Chatham Y
Dave Willy
Dewdrop A
Plough & Chequers
Adam Gallop/Dave Pearson
Team KO Cup
Runner Up
1990
Good Intent B
1991
Trafalgar Maid A
1992
St Mary's Club
1993
Five Bells A
1994
Good Intent B
1995
Napier Arms
1996
Brasenose Club
1997
Chatham P/S Z
1998
Chatham P/S Z
1999
Chatham P/S Z
2000
Chatham P/S Z
2001
Chatham P/S Z
2002
Chatham P/S Z
2003
Chatham P/S Z
2004
Chatham P/S P
2005
Boatswain X
2006
Chatham P/S Z
2007
Chatham Spitfires
2008
Chatham P/S Z
2009
Chatham Luvvies
2010
Jordans A
2011
Chatham Z
Rileys Rejects
2012
Jordans A
Chatham Outsiders
2013
Chatham Outsiders
Chatham Q
2014
Jordans A
Chatham Q
2015
Jordans PL1
Walnut Tree A
2016
Jordans PL1
Chatham AA
Team KO Cup Plate
Runner Up
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
Bridgewardens
2008
Rileys
2009
Westcourt A
2010
Labour Club A
2011
Chatham Outsiders
Parkwood A
2012
Chatham X
Rileys Super Six
2013
Nags Head Social
Evening Star
2014
Chatham Y
Cricketers B
2015
Rainham Mark
Chatham M
2016
Fleur Court
George Formbees
Ladies Singles
Medway Open
Oracle Charity Cup
Medway Invitational
Prod Memorial
1998
Liesa Conlin
Darren Collison
1999
Liesa Conlin
Phil Harrison
2000
Liesa Conlin
Darren Collison
2001
Mel Clements
Chris Melling
2002
Liesa Conlin
Andy Barnett
2003
Liesa Conlin
Ian Hubbard
2004
Liesa Conlin
Ian Hubbard
2005
Liesa Conlin
Ian Kettel
2006
Barbara Taylor
Jamie Kitchen
2007
Liesa Conlin
Ian Hubbard
Lee Crowhurst
2008
Liesa Conlin
Jordan Church
Paul Wood
2009
Liesa Conlin
Dicky Conn
Ian Kettel
Ian Kettel
2010
Liesa Conlin
Tony Gray
Ian Kettel
Steve Mullins
2011
Liesa Conlin
Jamie Fay
Jamie Kitchen
Steve Mullins
2012
Liesa Conlin
Adam Bassoo
Chris Hearnden
Pat Cunningham
2013
Liesa Conlin
Ian Kettel
Ian Kettel
2014
2015
Ian Kettel
2016
Pat Cunningham
Third Division
Runner Up
Leading Player
1985
1986
Ordinary Fellow
1987
Cannon
1988
British Pilot
1989
Cecil Arms A
1990
Royal Engineer
1991
Centre Sport
1992
Star
1993
Chatham P/S
1994
Clarendon A
1995
Fox n Hounds
1996
Chatham P/S E
1997
Boatswain and Call
1998
Princes Park B
1999
Players Club
2000
Cricketers
2001
Kings Arms
2002
Hop and Vine B
2003
Strand Social Club
2004
Westcourt B
2005
Cricketers
2006
Dewdrop
2007
Three Sisters B
2008
2009
Chatham Outsiders
Dewdrop B
Pete Kingbrooks
2010
Players Club
Jordans B
Joanne Adams
2011
Napier Arms
Labour Club B
P Springate
2012
George Royals
Ship
John English
2013
Beacon Bees
Rileys Outsiders
Paul Wood
2014
Chatham Y
Rainham Mark
Rob Debell
2015
Evening Star
Fox
Del Murray
2016
Rock Avenue B
Walnut Tree
S Mooney/M Fontes
First Division
Runner Up
Leading Player
1985
Lordswood
1986
Cricketers A
1987
Ordinary Fellow
1988
Cannon
1989
Rose A
1990
Brasenose Club
1991
St Mary's Club
1992
Walnut Tree
1993
Good Intent B
1994
Royal Oak
1995
Featherby Club
1996
Fox n Hounds
1997
Royal Oak A
1998
O'Connell's Bar
1999
Brasenose Club
2000
Players Club
2001
Brickmakers A
2002
Chatham  L
2003
Hop and Vine
2004
Strand Jolly Boys
2005
Westcourt B
2006
Green Dragon A
2007
Good Intent A
2008
Brickmakers Z
2009
Walnut Tree
Chatham Luvvies
Iain Booth
2010
Rileys Rejects
Parkwood A
J Hemington
2011
Good Intent A
Players Club
Jamie Gamble
2012
Good Intent LB
Chatham Nuts
Fraser Dickson
2013
Good Intent A
Labour Club
Colin Elvy
2014
Chatham B
Beacon Court A
Chris Hearnden
2015
Beacon Bees
Good Intent LB
Ian Gregory
2016
Nags Head A
Jordans Skollobs
Lee Mulcrow
Fourth Division
Runner Up
Leading Player
Fox B
Three Sisters
United Services B
Labour Club
Rileys Z
James Pemble
Cannon
Labour Club B
Ian Bonham
Evening Star
General at Sea B
John English
Warren Wood B
Prince of Wales A
D Simon
Hastings Arms
Walnut Tree B
D Willy/L Guy/L Sharplin
Fox
Dewdrop B
Mike Boddy
Rock Avenue B
Conservative Club
Jimmy Grant
Jordans Raiders
Bell
D Clayton