Medway 8 Ball Pool League 2019

Third Division Table
Pos Team P W D L F Pts
 1. Walnut Tree 3 3 0 0 28 9
 2. Canterbury Peasants 2 2 0 0 19 6
 3. Labour Club B 3 2 0 1 20 6
 4. Westcourt Arms 2 1 1 0 13 4
 5. Chatham Avengers 3 1 1 1 17 4
 6. Cannon Young Guns 3 1 1 1 17 4
 7. The Ship 3 1 0 2 17 3
 8. Green Lion 3 1 0 2 16 3
 9. Rising Sun 3 0 1 2 14 1
10. Concorde Dilligaf 3 0 0 3 7 0
Outstanding match
Date   Home Away
27/11/2018 League week 2 Westcourt Arms Canterbury Peasants
Third Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Tyrone Saywell Walnut Tree 6 6 100.00%
2 J Lorentson Labour Club B 6 5 83.33%
  Russ Harris Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
  Davy Goss Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
  Lee Sweeney Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
6 D Horsley Green Lion 4 4 100.00%
  A Eldridge Canterbury Peasants 4 4 100.00%
  C Cameron Canterbury Peasants 4 4 100.00%
9 F McVey Cannon Young Guns 6 4 66.66%
  Matt Packham Chatham Avengers 6 4 66.66%
  C Petty Rising Sun 6 4 66.66%
  Lou Ring Rising Sun 6 4 66.66%
  M Wall Labour Club B 6 4 66.66%
  L Wood The Ship 6 4 66.66%
  Puck Patel Walnut Tree 6 4 66.66%
  A Horsley Green Lion 6 4 66.66%
17 J Robinson The Ship 4 3 75.00%
  Matt Norton Westcourt Arms 4 3 75.00%
  Mark Stanley Westcourt Arms 4 3 75.00%
  Marc Edwards Canterbury Peasants 4 3 75.00%
21 John Gurr Labour Club B 5 3 60.00%
22 A Mouthino Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  Toby Kenney Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  Dazz Morris Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  Dave Berry Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  Martin Parrett Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  A Prescott Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  D Krelle The Ship 6 3 50.00%
  Jim Turnham Walnut Tree 6 3 50.00%
  B Pilbeam Green Lion 6 3 50.00%
31 C Clennan The Ship 2 2 100.00%
  Alan Houckham Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
  Sarah Houckham Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
34 D Pryer Labour Club B 3 2 66.66%
35 Matt Goodchild Concorde Dilligaf 4 2 50.00%
  Alvin Chambers Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Darren Leverett Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Colin Fuller Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Matt Darby Chatham Avengers 4 2 50.00%
  D Gilbert Labour Club B 4 2 50.00%
  O Gadsby Concorde Dilligaf 4 2 50.00%
  Mark Whittaker Canterbury Peasants 4 2 50.00%
43 R Mitchelmore Labour Club B 5 2 40.00%
44 Karen Darby Chatham Avengers 6 2 33.33%
  N Smith Rising Sun 6 2 33.33%
  S Dixon Rising Sun 6 2 33.33%
  L Dando The Ship 6 2 33.33%
  D Pringle Green Lion 6 2 33.33%
  P Gunns Green Lion 6 2 33.33%
50 L Ranger Cannon Young Guns 1 1 100.00%
  O Stroud Cannon Young Guns 1 1 100.00%
52 Andy Smith Westcourt Arms 2 1 50.00%
  Dave Pollitt Canterbury Peasants 2 1 50.00%
  M Collings The Ship 2 1 50.00%
  Nikki Ormerod Canterbury Peasants 2 1 50.00%
56 J Parlett The Ship 3 1 33.33%
  J Holbrow Cannon Young Guns 3 1 33.33%
  Kelly Earle Rising Sun 3 1 33.33%
  Lisa Wall Labour Club B 3 1 33.33%
60 D McGrath Rising Sun 4 1 25.00%
  Kristy Lucas Labour Club B 4 1 25.00%
62 Tyler Daysh Cannon Young Guns 5 1 20.00%
  N Welch The Ship 5 1 20.00%
64 B Godden Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  Juliette Blakelock Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  D Dolan Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  Steve Ervin Green Lion 6 1 16.66%
68 C Kemp Chatham Avengers 2 0 0.00%
  Chris Tomassi Cannon Young Guns 2 0 0.00%
  S Wells Concorde Dilligaf 2 0 0.00%
  M Pilbeam Green Lion 2 0 0.00%
  Colin Matthews Westcourt Arms 2 0 0.00%
  D Masters The Ship 2 0 0.00%
74 T Godden Concorde Dilligaf 3 0 0.00%
75 C Woodham Rising Sun 5 0 0.00%
  L Godden Concorde Dilligaf 5 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.41.F on 26/12/2018 at 10:40:22