Medway 8 Ball Pool League 2019

Premier Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Chris Hearnden Chatham B 6 6 100.00%
2 Jamie Kitchen JPL 1 6 5 83.33%
  Jason Simmonds Jordans Skollobs 6 5 83.33%
  Jasper Simmonds Jordans Skollobs 6 5 83.33%
  James Albert Medstone A 6 5 83.33%
6 Adam Bassoo JPL 1 4 4 100.00%
  Dicky Conn JPL 1 4 4 100.00%
  James Pemble Chatham Pockets 4 4 100.00%
9 Ewan Parkinson Chatham Q 5 4 80.00%
10 Steve Mullins JPL 1 6 4 66.66%
  Pat Cunningham Chatham AA 6 4 66.66%
  Mark Smith Chatham AA 6 4 66.66%
  Alex Miler Chatham B 6 4 66.66%
  Nick Prime Chatham B 6 4 66.66%
  Kev Kelleher Good Intent LB 6 4 66.66%
  Dave Forder Good Intent LB 6 4 66.66%
17 Colin Elvy Chatham Pockets 4 3 75.00%
  Harry Compton JPL 1 4 3 75.00%
  Graham Thrower Chatham AA 4 3 75.00%
  Dean White Chatham Q 4 3 75.00%
  Chas Metcalf Chatham B 4 3 75.00%
22 Ricky Payne Rock PK 5 3 60.00%
  P Mason Medstone A 5 3 60.00%
  Jason Harrington Chatham Q 5 3 60.00%
25 Ben Savage JPL 1 6 3 50.00%
  Willie Anderson Jordans Skollobs 6 3 50.00%
  Gaz MacDonald Chatham Q 6 3 50.00%
  Fraser Dickson Nags Head A 6 3 50.00%
  Matt Allen Nags Head A 6 3 50.00%
  Adam Gallop Chatham Pockets 6 3 50.00%
  Aaron Miller Chatham Pockets 6 3 50.00%
  Luke O'Brien Good Intent LB 6 3 50.00%
  Scott Gambell Good Intent LB 6 3 50.00%
  Tony Ware Good Intent LB 6 3 50.00%
35 John Fowler Jordans Skollobs 2 2 100.00%
36 Nick Stearns Medstone A 3 2 66.66%
  Paul Hayes Medstone A 3 2 66.66%
38 Ben Morgan Jordans Skollobs 4 2 50.00%
  Chris English Jordans Skollobs 4 2 50.00%
  Josh Patel Chatham AA 4 2 50.00%
  Metin Tomris Chatham AA 4 2 50.00%
  Phil Horley Rock PK 4 2 50.00%
  Ben Edkins Rock PK 4 2 50.00%
  Mike Reeves Nags Head A 4 2 50.00%
  Jack Mills Chatham B 4 2 50.00%
  Dan Huzzey Chatham Pockets 4 2 50.00%
47 Mike Boddy Chatham Q 5 2 40.00%
  Les Boddy Chatham Q 5 2 40.00%
  Dave Creek Nags Head A 5 2 40.00%
50 James Bracegirdle Rock PK 6 2 33.33%
  Nathan Glass Rock PK 6 2 33.33%
  Luke Chantler Medstone A 6 2 33.33%
  Kris Miller Chatham B 6 2 33.33%
  Rob Debell Chatham Pockets 6 2 33.33%
  Martin Forder Good Intent LB 6 2 33.33%
56 Charley McDowell Chatham B 2 1 50.00%
  A Bradley Chatham Pockets 2 1 50.00%
  Lee Crowhurst Chatham AA 2 1 50.00%
59 Tony Martin Chatham Q 3 1 33.33%
60 Ritchie Bell Jordans Skollobs 4 1 25.00%
  Paul Chaplin Chatham AA 4 1 25.00%
  Nick Grindley Rock PK 4 1 25.00%
  Mark Kelley Medstone A 4 1 25.00%
  Jason Davies Nags Head A 4 1 25.00%
  Ryan Bryson Chatham Pockets 4 1 25.00%
66 Hung Le Rock PK 5 1 20.00%
67 Aaron Bhat JPL 1 6 1 16.66%
  Mitch Standen Chatham AA 6 1 16.66%
  Andy Farr Nags Head A 6 1 16.66%
70 Paul Wood Rock PK 2 0 0.00%
  Martin Prime Chatham B 2 0 0.00%
72 Bill Rase Medstone A 3 0 0.00%
  Ryan Lee Chatham Q 3 0 0.00%
74 Matt Howard Jordans Skollobs 4 0 0.00%
75 Dave Allen Nags Head A 5 0 0.00%
76 Gary Burrows Medstone A 6 0 0.00%
First Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Pete Springate Labour Club A 6 6 100.00%
  Vanessa Ledger Chatham Nuts 6 6 100.00%
3 Lee Green Rainham Mavericks 5 5 100.00%
  Sam Hills Nags Head Social 5 5 100.00%
5 Joe Gamble Good Intent A 6 5 83.33%
  Nik Morris Rainham Mavericks 6 5 83.33%
  Jamie Smith Class A Rock 6 5 83.33%
  Steve Price Class A Rock 6 5 83.33%
9 Stu Nicolau Rainham Mark 5 4 80.00%
10 Jamie Hughes Rainham Mavericks 6 4 66.66%
  Scott Andrews Rainham Mavericks 6 4 66.66%
  Mike Bishop Jordans Bald 6 4 66.66%
  Chris Bailey Jordans Bald 6 4 66.66%
  Adam Edkins Conservative Club 6 4 66.66%
  Aaron Barry Ship Wrecked 6 4 66.66%
  Alex Young Ship Wrecked 6 4 66.66%
  Ian Bonham Labour Club A 6 4 66.66%
  Lee Sharplin Rainham Mark 6 4 66.66%
  Sam Bennett Rainham Mark 6 4 66.66%
20 J Drobka Jordans Bald 4 3 75.00%
  Keith Ferguson Rainham Mark 4 3 75.00%
  Jamie Crossan Nags Head Social 4 3 75.00%
23 Danny Cheung Nags Head Social 5 3 60.00%
24 Jamie Gamble Good Intent A 6 3 50.00%
  Jim Eames Rainham Mavericks 6 3 50.00%
  Manuel Fontes Jordans Bald 6 3 50.00%
  Jason Mitchelmore Labour Club A 6 3 50.00%
  Paul Denmark Labour Club A 6 3 50.00%
  Matt Sheppard Labour Club A 6 3 50.00%
  Jordan Willy Rainham Mark 6 3 50.00%
  Dan Lernihan Nags Head Social 6 3 50.00%
  Jake Salt Class A Rock 6 3 50.00%
33 Lance Guy Rainham Mark 3 2 66.66%
34 Paul Edkins Conservative Club 4 2 50.00%
  Paul Williams Good Intent A 4 2 50.00%
  Brad Peek Good Intent A 4 2 50.00%
  Gin Shokar Rainham Mavericks 4 2 50.00%
  Pete Williams Class A Rock 4 2 50.00%
  Gary Miles Chatham Nuts 4 2 50.00%
40 Dave Tittensor Nags Head Social 5 2 40.00%
41 Steve Baker Good Intent A 6 2 33.33%
  Graham Dawson Good Intent A 6 2 33.33%
  Sam Boyd Jordans Bald 6 2 33.33%
  Dave Kennedy Jordans Bald 6 2 33.33%
  Paul Mullins Conservative Club 6 2 33.33%
  Paul Guard Ship Wrecked 6 2 33.33%
  Mick Parkes Ship Wrecked 6 2 33.33%
  Darren Johnson Ship Wrecked 6 2 33.33%
  Simon Smith Labour Club A 6 2 33.33%
  Dave Willy Rainham Mark 6 2 33.33%
  Baz Hopper Chatham Nuts 6 2 33.33%
  Iain Booth Chatham Nuts 6 2 33.33%
53 Drew Hibben Nags Head Social 2 1 50.00%
  James Wiffen Good Intent A 2 1 50.00%
  Steve Whybrow Conservative Club 2 1 50.00%
  Phil Dolden Conservative Club 2 1 50.00%
57 Kieran Smith Rainham Mavericks 3 1 33.33%
  Jo Miles Chatham Nuts 3 1 33.33%
  Chas Cockburn Chatham Nuts 3 1 33.33%
60 Anthony Winstone Class A Rock 4 1 25.00%
  Anthony Griggs Nags Head Social 4 1 25.00%
  Martin Holsman Class A Rock 4 1 25.00%
63 Gary Fraser Nags Head Social 5 1 20.00%
64 Dave Pritchard Conservative Club 6 1 16.66%
  Richard Ellis Ship Wrecked 6 1 16.66%
  Duane Murphy Class A Rock 6 1 16.66%
  Manjitt Shokar Chatham Nuts 6 1 16.66%
68 A Fernandes Jordans Bald 2 0 0.00%
  Gary Hepper Good Intent A 2 0 0.00%
  J Troubridge Conservative Club 2 0 0.00%
  H Balderston Conservative Club 2 0 0.00%
  J Goode Conservative Club 2 0 0.00%
  Mark Evans Chatham Nuts 2 0 0.00%
Second Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Matt Nicholls Cannon Bulls 6 6 100.00%
  Rob Jefford Canterbury Tales B 6 6 100.00%
3 Ethan MacLellan Cannon Bulls 6 5 83.33%
  D Reece Napier Arms 6 5 83.33%
  Andy Lovejoy Napier Pies 6 5 83.33%
  A Clifford Parkwood Unsociables 6 5 83.33%
  Eddie Taylor Parkwood Unsociables 6 5 83.33%
8 Will McKimm Parkwood A 6 4 66.66%
  Lee Manister Jordans Refresh 6 4 66.66%
  Lee Wells Warren Wood 6 4 66.66%
  Richard Wright Fockers Flyers 6 4 66.66%
  Amy Cook Fockers Flyers 6 4 66.66%
  Mick Tucker Queen Charlotte 6 4 66.66%
  D Brown Queen Charlotte 6 4 66.66%
  Marc Griffin Queen Charlotte 6 4 66.66%
  M Terry Napier Arms 6 4 66.66%
  Lee Monk Napier Pies 6 4 66.66%
  Jay Cave Canterbury Tales B 6 4 66.66%
19 Lee McEvoy Warren Wood 4 3 75.00%
  R Drinkwater Cannon Bulls 4 3 75.00%
21 Craig Hayward Parkwood A 6 3 50.00%
  Josh Wheeler Jordans Refresh 6 3 50.00%
  Mike Wheeler Jordans Refresh 6 3 50.00%
  Sam Groves Jordans Refresh 6 3 50.00%
  Shaun Best Warren Wood 6 3 50.00%
  Mark Best Warren Wood 6 3 50.00%
  Gavin Goodall Fockers Flyers 6 3 50.00%
  Jordan Sanders Fockers Flyers 6 3 50.00%
  Lee Churchill Queen Charlotte 6 3 50.00%
  Chris Larson Napier Arms 6 3 50.00%
  S Terry Napier Arms 6 3 50.00%
  Rob Bushell Napier Pies 6 3 50.00%
  Clint Langley Canterbury Tales B 6 3 50.00%
34 J Blake Parkwood A 2 2 100.00%
  Dean Clayton Napier Pies 2 2 100.00%
  Dean Passer Cannon Bulls 2 2 100.00%
  B Jeffrey Queen Charlotte 2 2 100.00%
  C Mallinder Parkwood A 2 2 100.00%
  S Harrison Parkwood A 2 2 100.00%
  Arthur Hewson Jordans Refresh 2 2 100.00%
  Nathan Loft Canterbury Tales B 2 2 100.00%
42 Steve Barden Cannon Bulls 4 2 50.00%
  Brendon Wheeler Napier Pies 4 2 50.00%
44 Chris Woods Warren Wood 5 2 40.00%
  Ryan Herridge Fockers Flyers 5 2 40.00%
46 T Wood Parkwood A 6 2 33.33%
  Dan O'Rourke Jordans Refresh 6 2 33.33%
  Alex Gold Warren Wood 6 2 33.33%
  Richard Middleton Queen Charlotte 6 2 33.33%
  Lee Wretham Napier Arms 6 2 33.33%
  A Cox Parkwood Unsociables 6 2 33.33%
  J Phillips Parkwood Unsociables 6 2 33.33%
53 J Roache Fockers Flyers 1 1 100.00%
54 K Dutch Napier Arms 2 1 50.00%
  B Billingham Parkwood A 2 1 50.00%
  Jess Vigus Canterbury Tales B 2 1 50.00%
  N Downes Queen Charlotte 2 1 50.00%
  David Ward Jordans Refresh 2 1 50.00%
  A Tucker Queen Charlotte 2 1 50.00%
  Bonnie Wheeler Napier Pies 2 1 50.00%
  Dan Murphy Canterbury Tales B 2 1 50.00%
62 J Mullan Canterbury Tales B 4 1 25.00%
  Kieran Frost Fockers Flyers 4 1 25.00%
  Lewis Slaughter Cannon Bulls 4 1 25.00%
  J Mudd Cannon Bulls 4 1 25.00%
  Neil Charlton Napier Arms 4 1 25.00%
67 Phil Attman Cannon Bulls 6 1 16.66%
  Richard Scott Canterbury Tales B 6 1 16.66%
69 B Blake Parkwood A 2 0 0.00%
  Nathan Bushell Napier Pies 2 0 0.00%
  V Wasey Parkwood Unsociables 2 0 0.00%
  C Willingham Napier Pies 2 0 0.00%
  S Nottage Jordans Refresh 2 0 0.00%
  Harry Hemmington Parkwood A 2 0 0.00%
  B McKimm Parkwood A 2 0 0.00%
  B Douglas Fockers Flyers 2 0 0.00%
77 Lee Briant Warren Wood 3 0 0.00%
78 Pete Golding Parkwood A 4 0 0.00%
  A Bond Parkwood Unsociables 4 0 0.00%
80 Will Dowsing Napier Pies 6 0 0.00%
  P Seale Parkwood Unsociables 6 0 0.00%
Third Division Individual Leading Players
Pos Name Team Played Won %
1 Tyrone Saywell Walnut Tree 6 6 100.00%
2 J Lorentson Labour Club B 6 5 83.33%
  Russ Harris Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
  Davy Goss Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
  Lee Sweeney Walnut Tree 6 5 83.33%
6 D Horsley Green Lion 4 4 100.00%
  A Eldridge Canterbury Peasants 4 4 100.00%
  C Cameron Canterbury Peasants 4 4 100.00%
9 F McVey Cannon Young Guns 6 4 66.66%
  Matt Packham Chatham Avengers 6 4 66.66%
  C Petty Rising Sun 6 4 66.66%
  Lou Ring Rising Sun 6 4 66.66%
  M Wall Labour Club B 6 4 66.66%
  L Wood The Ship 6 4 66.66%
  Puck Patel Walnut Tree 6 4 66.66%
  A Horsley Green Lion 6 4 66.66%
17 J Robinson The Ship 4 3 75.00%
  Matt Norton Westcourt Arms 4 3 75.00%
  Mark Stanley Westcourt Arms 4 3 75.00%
  Marc Edwards Canterbury Peasants 4 3 75.00%
21 John Gurr Labour Club B 5 3 60.00%
22 A Mouthino Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  Toby Kenney Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  Dazz Morris Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  Dave Berry Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  Martin Parrett Chatham Avengers 6 3 50.00%
  A Prescott Cannon Young Guns 6 3 50.00%
  D Krelle The Ship 6 3 50.00%
  Jim Turnham Walnut Tree 6 3 50.00%
  B Pilbeam Green Lion 6 3 50.00%
31 C Clennan The Ship 2 2 100.00%
  Alan Houckham Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
  Sarah Houckham Canterbury Peasants 2 2 100.00%
34 D Pryer Labour Club B 3 2 66.66%
35 Matt Goodchild Concorde Dilligaf 4 2 50.00%
  Alvin Chambers Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Darren Leverett Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Colin Fuller Westcourt Arms 4 2 50.00%
  Matt Darby Chatham Avengers 4 2 50.00%
  D Gilbert Labour Club B 4 2 50.00%
  O Gadsby Concorde Dilligaf 4 2 50.00%
  Mark Whittaker Canterbury Peasants 4 2 50.00%
43 R Mitchelmore Labour Club B 5 2 40.00%
44 Karen Darby Chatham Avengers 6 2 33.33%
  N Smith Rising Sun 6 2 33.33%
  S Dixon Rising Sun 6 2 33.33%
  L Dando The Ship 6 2 33.33%
  D Pringle Green Lion 6 2 33.33%
  P Gunns Green Lion 6 2 33.33%
50 L Ranger Cannon Young Guns 1 1 100.00%
  O Stroud Cannon Young Guns 1 1 100.00%
52 Andy Smith Westcourt Arms 2 1 50.00%
  Dave Pollitt Canterbury Peasants 2 1 50.00%
  M Collings The Ship 2 1 50.00%
  Nikki Ormerod Canterbury Peasants 2 1 50.00%
56 J Parlett The Ship 3 1 33.33%
  J Holbrow Cannon Young Guns 3 1 33.33%
  Kelly Earle Rising Sun 3 1 33.33%
  Lisa Wall Labour Club B 3 1 33.33%
60 D McGrath Rising Sun 4 1 25.00%
  Kristy Lucas Labour Club B 4 1 25.00%
62 Tyler Daysh Cannon Young Guns 5 1 20.00%
  N Welch The Ship 5 1 20.00%
64 B Godden Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  Juliette Blakelock Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  D Dolan Concorde Dilligaf 6 1 16.66%
  Steve Ervin Green Lion 6 1 16.66%
68 C Kemp Chatham Avengers 2 0 0.00%
  Chris Tomassi Cannon Young Guns 2 0 0.00%
  S Wells Concorde Dilligaf 2 0 0.00%
  M Pilbeam Green Lion 2 0 0.00%
  Colin Matthews Westcourt Arms 2 0 0.00%
  D Masters The Ship 2 0 0.00%
74 T Godden Concorde Dilligaf 3 0 0.00%
75 C Woodham Rising Sun 5 0 0.00%
  L Godden Concorde Dilligaf 5 0 0.00%

RedsealSW version 3.100.41.F on 26/12/2018 at 10:40:28